Ashland 

Graduating Cum Laude: Megan Cole and Cheyenne Judkins;  

Blaine 

Graduating Cum Laude: Ashlee Harris; Kelly Davis 

Caribou 

Graduating Summa Cum Laude: Eric Bagley and Jonathan Ouellette; Graduating Magna Cum Laude: Emma Belyea, Ryan Cote, Justin Ouellette, Tiffany Stewart, and Michael Sullivan; Graduating Cum Laude: Adam Bishop; Stephenie Bragg, Stephaine Klinger, Michaela Schwartz, Christina Shaw, and Caleb Thompson 

Castle Hill 

Graduating Summa Cum Laude: Amanda Pooler; Graduating Cum Laude: Hillary Morton 

Caswell 

Jackie Peers; Audriana Willey 

Chapman 

Charlotte Carrier 

Eagle Lake 

Tamielee Sutherland 

Easton 

Graduating Summa Cum Laude: Jacob Flewelling and Sara Gilman; Graduating Magna Cum Laude: Daniel Warren; Graduating Cum Laude: Allyn Ladner; Haley Ambrose, Jared Hafford, and Brooke Wilcox. 

Eagle Lake 

Tamielee Sutherland 

Fort Fairfield 

Graduating Magna Cum Laude: Miranda Corbin; Graduating Cum Laude: Sabrina Witham; Tammy Cyr and Joshua McAtee 

Fort Kent 

Graduating Summa Cum Laude: Justin Hodgkin; Joshua Birden 

Frenchville 

Abigail Lavoie, Casey Tardif 

Houlton 

Graduating Summa Cum Laude: Mark Phillips; Graduating Magna Cum Laude: Benjamin Lowery and Kimberley Maguire; Graduating Cum Laude: Chalene Crandall, Serenna Fitzpatrick, Cassandra Nightingale, and Jennifer Winslow; Sarah Bouchard, Alexis Flewelling, Zachary Quint, and Jeremy Tarr 

Hodgdon 

Wesley Heinrich 

Limestone 

Emily Page 

Linneus 

Graduating Summa Cum Laude: Angela Wilkinson; Graduating Magna Cum Laude: Jacob Worthley;  

Mapleton 

Graduating Summa Cum Laude: Raina Kohlbacher; Samantha Currier 

Mars Hill 

Graduating Magna Cum Laude: Chandler Garrison; Zachary Amnott, Hannah Brewer, Zachary Crouch, and Caitlyn Harris 

Monticello 

Latisha Lenentine and Andrea Willard 

New Limerick 

Graduating Cum Laude: Lisa Beane; Cassandra Butler and Kayla Martinez 

Patten 

Graduating Cum Laude: Vanessa Charette 

Portage 

Graduating Cum Laude: Jennifer Howe 

Presque Isle 

Graduating Summa Cum Laude: Caitlin Miles and Manish Pandey, Graduating Magna Cum Laude: Patrick Cash, Emalee Dyer, April Sarasin, and Amy Seeley; Graduating Cum Laude: Grant Bridges, Renee Browning, Heidi Dockery, Justin Dyer, Lauren Gibson, Adrianna Levesque, Sylbera McCausland, Ashley Morton, Danielle Steele, Melanee Terry, and Isaac Wipperman; Julea Beaulieu, Makayla Butler, Aron Chalou, Garrett DeLong, Jennifer Deschene, Danielle Doughty, Sarah Draper, Sarah Gorneault, Harvey Higgins, Heather Kennedy, Trevor Levesque, Christian Lunn, Jessica O'Donnell, Katharine Putnam, and Melinda Severance 

Smyrna Mills 

Graduating Cum Laude: Hayley Bergan; Lauren Ouellette 

Stockholm 

Joanna Gervais 

Van Buren 

Graduating Summa Cum Laude: Macy Caron; Graduating Magna Cum Laude: Andre Rossignol 

Washburn 

Graduating Magna Cum Laude: Grace McCrum; David Koch, Amysue Sawyer, and Parker Thompson

10 Ways Aroostook County Is Unlike Anywhere Else In Maine

Far from the hustle and bustle of southern Maine, many miles further up I-95 from what flatlanders call "Northern Maine," is Aroostook County. It's a unique part of Maine, that at times, can feel like a whole different state. Here are 10 things that make Aroostook Country unlike anywhere else in Maine.

What Are the Signature Drinks From Every State?